Finitive Technologies OÜ

Registry code 16313563 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Sep 2023–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 1 Sep 2022–31 Aug 20232022Reporting period 13 Sep 2021–31 Aug 2022
Revenue10,721———
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-56,86521,881-22,788-9,610
Annual period result————
Assets285,270256,021267,358122,856
Equity275,618252,483230,602103,390
Current liabilities9,6523,53821,7564,466
Non-current liabilities——15,00015,000
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents272,867254,422257,358112,856
Current assets285,270256,021267,358122,856
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-35,730-29,563-17,289-4,465
Share capital at nominal value263,000263,000263,000113,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-10,517-32,398-9,610—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-58,54818,455-24,489-9,610
Profit (loss) before income tax-56,86521,881-22,788-9,610

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
CLTS Technologies LtdIdentifier not providedForeign code 1097549-4 (CAN)ShareholderSource record 9001492026
100% 263,000 EUR Sole ownership 18 Nov 2022

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,455 EUR 4,511 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 10,001 EUR 10,381 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 20,342 EUR 21,419 EUR Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,109 EUR 3,109 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 5,085 EUR 5,123 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 4,455 EUR 4,511 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 4,455 EUR 4,511 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,684 EUR 2,786 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,949 EUR 3,060 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,019 EUR 3,134 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,982 EUR 2,981 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 809 EUR 859 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,888 EUR 2,000 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,573 EUR 2,681 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 3,019 EUR 3,134 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 470 EUR 509 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,018 EUR 1,060 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 809 EUR 859 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • CLTS Technologies Ltd. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-09-01T01:00:00+02:00 to 2025-08-31T01:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2025-08-31T01:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • CLTS Technologies Ltd. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-09-01T01:00:00+02:00 to 2025-08-31T01:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2025-08-31T01:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources