OÜ Autosõit Akadeemia

Registry code 16318448 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 16 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue28,73130,93225,24848,09517,521
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,09517,159-3,67931,54815,704
Annual period result—————
Assets18,49128,86412,62443,10619,244
Equity13,32724,2327,07337,75218,204
Current liabilities5,1644,6325,5515,3541,040
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18,49128,86411,89643,10610,244
Current assets18,49128,86412,62443,10619,244
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-13,176-10,310-15,042-9,494-1,093
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,7324,5738,2523,704—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)12,15216,8282,72134,54615,704
Profit (loss) before income tax12,17217,1592,72234,54815,704

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ AUTOSÕITEstonian registry code 10835817OsanikSource record 11755579
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,393 EUR 2,553 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 5,729 EUR 2,945 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 2,379 EUR 2,529 EUR Not reported 9

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 875 EUR 926 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 5,696 EUR 647 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 707 EUR 743 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 2,107 EUR 2,231 EUR Not reported 7

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 671 EUR 686 EUR 448 EUR 4
Q2 785 EUR 851 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 1,668 EUR 1,752 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 814 EUR 851 EUR Not reported 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,321 EUR 1,914 EUR 10,521 EUR 4
Q2 10,876 EUR 2,607 EUR 10,201 EUR 4
Q3 2,170 EUR 1,818 EUR 3,718 EUR 4
Q4 1,223 EUR 690 EUR 2,815 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 611 EUR 657 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,643 EUR 697 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,094 EUR 1,186 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,631 EUR 679 EUR 5,022 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources