KYT Investments OÜ

Registry code 16320267 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 20 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue52,88142,94057,79644,460
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss540-1,4277,845-59
Annual period result————
Assets15,76914,22715,3668,846
Equity9,3998,85910,2862,441
Current liabilities6,3705,3685,0806,405
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents6131,0661,525245
Current assets4,7243,4993,8171,909
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,435-2,610-1,489-737
Labour costs-2,152000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets11,04510,72811,5496,937
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,3597,786-590
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)540-1,4277,845-59
Profit (loss) before income tax540-1,4277,845-59

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,078 EUR 877 EUR 14,783 EUR 1
Q2 1,367 EUR 930 EUR 13,877 EUR 1
Q3 1,864 EUR 1,037 EUR 17,625 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 391 EUR 0 EUR 10,407 EUR Not reported
Q2 707 EUR 236 EUR 12,879 EUR 1
Q3 1,644 EUR 812 EUR 14,703 EUR 1
Q4 1,347 EUR 812 EUR 10,579 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 390 EUR 0 EUR 11,355 EUR Not reported
Q2 261 EUR 0 EUR 11,877 EUR Not reported
Q3 603 EUR 0 EUR 11,321 EUR Not reported
Q4 348 EUR 0 EUR 10,281 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 129 EUR 0 EUR 3,636 EUR Not reported
Q2 401 EUR 0 EUR 17,312 EUR Not reported
Q3 525 EUR 0 EUR 18,064 EUR Not reported
Q4 410 EUR 0 EUR 12,578 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources