WAGS Consulting OÜ

Registry code 16327909 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 28 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue10,21717,13037,62020,279
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss5,954-3,3469,73418,732
Annual period result————
Assets15,2309,09221,41223,238
Equity12,2946,34018,96621,232
Current liabilities2,9362,7522,4462,006
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,869———
Current assets13,8987,05618,84323,238
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets1,3322,0362,569—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,8407,1866,732—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)1,7459,56212,72818,732
Profit (loss) before income tax5,954-1,37512,73418,732

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22 EUR 0 EUR 2,198 EUR Not reported
Q2 76 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,500 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,191 EUR 0 EUR 6,960 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,320 EUR 0 EUR 7,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 890 EUR 0 EUR 4,768 EUR Not reported
Q4 6 EUR 0 EUR 6,264 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 87 EUR 0 EUR 1,307 EUR Not reported
Q2 608 EUR 0 EUR 1,800 EUR Not reported
Q3 240 EUR 0 EUR 1,521 EUR Not reported
Q4 715 EUR 0 EUR 3,400 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 367 EUR 0 EUR 2,633 EUR Not reported
Q2 426 EUR 0 EUR 2,307 EUR Not reported
Q3 240 EUR 0 EUR 12,863 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,591 EUR 280 EUR 5,114 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,970 EUR 0 EUR 9,850 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,000 EUR 0 EUR 11,514 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 5,450 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,187 EUR 0 EUR 18,344 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources