Rathnagiri Weramallagara OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2022Reporting period 28 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 294,466 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 3,208 |
| Annual period result | — |
| Assets | 69,910 |
| Equity | 3,208 |
| Current liabilities | 66,702 |
| Non-current liabilities | — |
| Employees | 12 |
| Business income | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,463 |
| Current assets | 69,910 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | — |
| Labour costs | -222,868 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — |
| Net assets | — |
| Non-current assets | — |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 0 |
| Service fee income | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 2,495 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 3,208 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 2,500 EUR | Sole ownership | 27 Jan 2025 |
Quarterly Taxes and Workforce
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 8,883 EUR | 5,865 EUR | 19,982 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q3 | 0 EUR | 8 EUR | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 846 EUR | 846 EUR | 22,776 EUR | 14 |
| Q2 | Not reported | Not reported | 15,677 EUR | 11 |
| Q3 | 14,988 EUR | 7,267 EUR | 24,333 EUR | 12 |
| Q4 | 13,017 EUR | 10,553 EUR | 24,755 EUR | 11 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 11,551 EUR | 8,178 EUR | 37,067 EUR | 7 |
| Q2 | 16,113 EUR | 9,553 EUR | 44,777 EUR | 17 |
| Q3 | 25,185 EUR | 19,020 EUR | 73,537 EUR | 24 |
| Q4 | 28,878 EUR | 15,410 EUR | 114,130 EUR | 8 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.