KAURIT ÕIGUSABITEENUS OÜ

Registry code 16328777 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 29 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue66,91939,40430,94618,865
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss19,85214,16713,3325,561
Annual period result————
Assets56,81037,25822,6579,415
Equity55,41235,56021,3938,061
Current liabilities3986981,133354
Non-current liabilities1,0001,0001311,000
Employees2000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents16,3102,0985,597—
Current assets54,81036,09821,4978,255
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0———
Labour costs-34,181——0
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets2,0001,1601,1601,160
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods32,81018,6435,3110
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)17,92513,90613,3325,561
Profit (loss) before income tax19,85214,16713,3325,561

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,875 EUR 3,608 EUR 17,577 EUR 2
Q2 3,478 EUR 2,504 EUR 12,057 EUR 1
Q3 1,761 EUR 1,053 EUR 3,131 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 838 EUR 886 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,934 EUR 2,087 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 4,046 EUR 3,694 EUR 2,607 EUR 2
Q4 7,384 EUR 3,619 EUR 20,637 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 385 EUR 385 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 338 EUR 338 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 29 EUR 27 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 255 EUR 255 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 285 EUR 285 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 60 EUR 60 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 150 EUR 150 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 150 EUR 150 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 225 EUR 225 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 75 EUR 75 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 225 EUR 225 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources