X Trade OÜ

Registry code 16333382 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Oct 2024–30 Sep 20252024Reporting period 1 Oct 2023–30 Sep 20242023Reporting period 1 Oct 2022–30 Sep 20232022Reporting period 5 Oct 2021–30 Sep 2022
Revenue107,121317,631243,867—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-23,614-8,96046,940-14,501
Annual period result————
Assets107,885254,106283,06748,972
Equity-21,8011,81334,939-12,001
Current liabilities7,1337,14021,4312,113
Non-current liabilities122,553245,153226,69758,860
Employees0001
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents21,00074,11157,542411
Current assets100,727244,846250,04211,816
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-477-1,008-4,131-2,486
Labour costs000-1,207
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets7,1589,26033,02537,156
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-6878,273-14,501—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-23,950-6,91046,898-14,501
Profit (loss) before income tax-23,614-8,96046,940-14,501

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 601 EUR 0 EUR 3,971 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,441 EUR 0 EUR 37,505 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,814 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,267 EUR 0 EUR 60,982 EUR Not reported
Q2 84 EUR 0 EUR 3,947 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,207 EUR Not reported
Q4 124 EUR 0 EUR 34,270 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,667 EUR 0 EUR 16,344 EUR Not reported
Q2 39,506 EUR 0 EUR 220,202 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,588 EUR 0 EUR 93,007 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,352 EUR 0 EUR 99,473 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,451 EUR 0 EUR 25,833 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 28,057 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,448 EUR 0 EUR 108,906 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,369 EUR 0 EUR 117,431 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 279 EUR 297 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 84 EUR 0 EUR 23,815 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources