Juliana Art Wood OÜ

Registry code 16335228 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 7 Oct 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue84,56930,13225,841
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss6,363-2,6004,645
Annual period result———
Assets16,3237,1467,221
Equity8,4082,0454,645
Current liabilities7,9155,1012,576
Non-current liabilities———
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents4,511—5,538
Current assets16,3237,1467,221
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs10,27016,3774,529
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,0454,645—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)6,366-2,6004,659
Profit (loss) before income tax6,363-2,6004,645

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,429 EUR 1,870 EUR 35,156 EUR 1
Q2 7,133 EUR 2,187 EUR 32,789 EUR 2
Q3 413 EUR 413 EUR 28,688 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,895 EUR 1,004 EUR 38,618 EUR Not reported
Q2 914 EUR 1,361 EUR 53,769 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,128 EUR 1,173 EUR 34,025 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,494 EUR 1,175 EUR 47,329 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,256 EUR 1,235 EUR -929 EUR Not reported
Q2 558 EUR 427 EUR 738 EUR Not reported
Q3 895 EUR 840 EUR 16,403 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,850 EUR 1,881 EUR 47,654 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,009 EUR 1,058 EUR 668 EUR Not reported
Q2 704 EUR 742 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,054 EUR 914 EUR 15,899 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,932 EUR 2,045 EUR 15,899 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,788 EUR 705 EUR 25,073 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources