Jabara Varahaldus OÜ

Registry code 16335429 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 7 Oct 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue50,33058,28655,03155,0022,125
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-22,577-21,5136,000-641-5,516
Annual period result—————
Assets1,376,1501,369,4811,245,629748,152744,878
Equity705,516728,092749,605743,605744,351
Current liabilities2,63423,38968,0244,547527
Non-current liabilities668,000618,000428,000——
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents74,00239,817318,43371,857—
Current assets81,75950,457325,06177,0112,125
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-32,955-27,906-26,279-26,195-7,114
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value5,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,294,3911,319,024920,568671,141742,753
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-21,774-262-6,262-5,621—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-23,008-27,7215,604-646-5,516
Profit (loss) before income tax-22,577-21,5136,000-641-5,516

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,213 EUR 0 EUR 15,177 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,081 EUR 0 EUR 8,450 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,120 EUR 0 EUR 20,004 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 961 EUR 0 EUR 14,320 EUR Not reported
Q2 856 EUR 0 EUR 9,244 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,443 EUR 0 EUR 17,431 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,271 EUR 0 EUR 11,616 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,046 EUR 0 EUR 15,825 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,178 EUR 0 EUR 14,512 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,188 EUR 0 EUR 19,793 EUR Not reported
Q4 242 EUR 0 EUR 13,891 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 797 EUR 0 EUR 14,606 EUR Not reported
Q2 944 EUR 0 EUR 12,809 EUR Not reported
Q3 963 EUR 0 EUR 18,287 EUR Not reported
Q4 896 EUR 0 EUR 11,775 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 678 EUR 0 EUR 8,086 EUR Not reported
Q2 669 EUR 0 EUR 12,281 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,349 EUR 0 EUR 18,982 EUR Not reported
Q4 870 EUR 0 EUR 14,573 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources