Sumu Solutions OÜ

Registry code 16336512 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Oct 2024–30 Sep 20252024Reporting period 1 Oct 2023–30 Sep 20242023Reporting period 1 Oct 2022–30 Sep 20232022Reporting period 8 Oct 2021–30 Sep 2022
Revenue65,73852,93144,24363,735
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss83,14453,73592,61047,693
Annual period result————
Assets470,431372,461345,505507,693
Equity279,682196,538142,80350,193
Current liabilities9,4454232,202262,500
Non-current liabilities181,304175,500200,500195,000
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents66,20126,3086,703112,005
Current assets283,810183,016183,983240,921
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,547-1,792-676—
Labour costs————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets186,621189,445161,522266,772
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods193,788140,05347,443—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)17,80429,68292,82559,999
Profit (loss) before income tax83,14453,73592,61047,693

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,604 EUR 0 EUR 18,613 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,205 EUR 0 EUR 15,853 EUR 1
Q3 2,880 EUR 1,296 EUR 12,110 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,510 EUR 0 EUR 16,158 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,923 EUR 0 EUR 17,396 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,160 EUR 0 EUR 58,049 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,472 EUR 0 EUR 11,415 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,494 EUR 0 EUR 17,630 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,146 EUR 0 EUR 13,414 EUR Not reported
Q3 637 EUR 0 EUR 11,752 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,327 EUR 0 EUR 88,268 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 714 EUR 0 EUR 7,665 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,208 EUR 0 EUR 24,110 EUR Not reported
Q3 237 EUR 0 EUR 46,313 EUR Not reported
Q4 176 EUR 0 EUR 12,703 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,933 EUR 0 EUR 9,950 EUR Not reported
Q4 163 EUR 0 EUR 3,500 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources