Pakri Workboats OÜ

Registry code 16337664 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 11 Oct 2021–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 11 Oct 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue457,295192,898135,54514,007—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,98023,33814,75310,112966
Annual period result—————
Assets187,05787,16235,67820,1233,318
Equity50,18548,20424,86512,6123,466
Current liabilities130,95233,0389,2487,511-148
Non-current liabilities5,9205,9201,565——
Employees53200
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,75512,9885,2733,962268
Current assets131,90455,17113,47314,3622,768
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,348-5,365-2,734-886—
Labour costs-131,998-38,523-20,80400
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets55,15331,99122,2055,761550
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods48,20524,86610,112——
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,04123,60914,93310,112966
Profit (loss) before income tax1,98023,33814,75310,112966

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
HDPEWB Holding OÜEstonian registry code 17535857ShareholderSource record 13835271
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 26 Jun 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 31,425 EUR 22,810 EUR 166,531 EUR 5
Q2 22,914 EUR 22,430 EUR 57,960 EUR 4
Q3 0 EUR 14,056 EUR 37,843 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,314 EUR 6,716 EUR 146,762 EUR 4
Q2 24,217 EUR 10,795 EUR 137,997 EUR 4
Q3 15,085 EUR 10,918 EUR 98,053 EUR 5
Q4 11,539 EUR 9,331 EUR 75,168 EUR 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,286 EUR 1,824 EUR 31,851 EUR 2
Q2 3,298 EUR 1,500 EUR 29,843 EUR 3
Q3 4,362 EUR 3,659 EUR 76,548 EUR 2
Q4 3,757 EUR 3,333 EUR 37,576 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,570 EUR 175 EUR 20,297 EUR 1
Q2 3,790 EUR 789 EUR 47,965 EUR 2
Q3 4,746 EUR 3,467 EUR 33,398 EUR 2
Q4 4,353 EUR 1,052 EUR 33,793 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 277 EUR 0 EUR 3,370 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 7,153 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources