Overseas Trade House OÜ

Registry code 16337836 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 11 Oct 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue163,432154,142129,71193,756
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss82514,53210,91622,161
Annual period result————
Assets55,43550,50136,11424,798
Equity50,93450,10935,57724,661
Current liabilities4,501392537137
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents1,38217,61913,44611,336
Current assets54,34448,60935,41524,798
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-802-307-230—
Labour costs————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets1,0911,892699—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods47,60933,07722,161—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)82314,53010,91622,663
Profit (loss) before income tax82514,53210,91622,161

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MARINE CITY DUTY FREE OÜEstonian registry code 16096203ShareholderSource record 11262734
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
NoraNorway ASIdentifier not providedForeign code 992134143 (NOR)ShareholderSource record 11262733
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,518 EUR 0 EUR 43,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,720 EUR 0 EUR 34,310 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,855 EUR 0 EUR 41,836 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,264 EUR 0 EUR 65,884 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,545 EUR 0 EUR 70,988 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,774 EUR 0 EUR 69,568 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,915 EUR 0 EUR 100,652 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,075 EUR 0 EUR 27,426 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,359 EUR 0 EUR 41,477 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,721 EUR 0 EUR 78,358 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,198 EUR 0 EUR 88,131 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,138 EUR 0 EUR 25,689 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,613 EUR 0 EUR 23,494 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,758 EUR 0 EUR 52,188 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,731 EUR 0 EUR 69,094 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74 EUR 0 EUR 8,207 EUR Not reported
Q2 501 EUR 0 EUR 30,341 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 47,761 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,321 EUR 0 EUR 66,509 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources