Oltar Teenused OÜ

Registry code 16338416 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 11 Oct 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue84,04239,7198,228
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-18,633-5,5541,764
Annual period result———
Assets28,73631,0281,764
Equity-19,922-1,2901,764
Current liabilities48,65832,3180
Non-current liabilities0—0
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents5,9121,2961,763
Current assets13,86216,1401,764
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,700-2,633—
Labour costs-4,014—-700
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets14,87414,8880
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,7891,764—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-13,951-5,5401,764
Profit (loss) before income tax-18,633-5,5541,764

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,467 EUR 302 EUR 27,060 EUR 6
Q2 Not reported Not reported 6,735 EUR 8
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 12

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 16,310 EUR 3
Q2 3,473 EUR 919 EUR 16,296 EUR 6
Q3 1,258 EUR 605 EUR 25,037 EUR 3
Q4 Not reported Not reported 20,419 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 17,603 EUR 1
Q2 131 EUR 0 EUR 11,160 EUR 3
Q3 81 EUR 0 EUR 19,189 EUR 3
Q4 880 EUR 0 EUR 14,571 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 727 EUR 0 EUR 10,745 EUR 1
Q2 1,323 EUR 840 EUR 30,512 EUR 2
Q3 1,588 EUR 1,260 EUR 18,377 EUR 1
Q4 607 EUR 0 EUR 7,846 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 150 EUR 0 EUR 6,442 EUR 1
Q3 1,332 EUR 0 EUR 14,141 EUR 1
Q4 155 EUR 0 EUR 4,393 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources