Wexa Technologies OÜ

Registry code 16339462 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 12 Oct 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue100,231116,80069,76662,738
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss19,85653,87623,7115,567
Annual period result————
Assets79,19492,06074,41561,771
Equity72,95963,10331,2278,067
Current liabilities6,23528,95743,18853,704
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents18,08753,89921,90119,744
Current assets54,40756,97924,45626,354
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-16,253-17,824-16,458-14,583
Labour costs-18,150-8,892-9,261-7,412
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets24,78735,08149,95935,417
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods50,3536,4774,766—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)22,67659,37423,7105,566
Profit (loss) before income tax22,67759,37623,7115,567

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,472 EUR 1,757 EUR 72,556 EUR 1
Q2 4,615 EUR 1,296 EUR 68,679 EUR 1
Q3 3,235 EUR 1,296 EUR 23,437 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,421 EUR 2,404 EUR 59,297 EUR 1
Q2 7,272 EUR 1,988 EUR 20,256 EUR 1
Q3 5,711 EUR 1,988 EUR 23,059 EUR 1
Q4 8,740 EUR 1,988 EUR 35,105 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,373 EUR 0 EUR 18,625 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,693 EUR 0 EUR 12,800 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,968 EUR 239 EUR 26,429 EUR 1
Q4 3,987 EUR 2,045 EUR 19,225 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,491 EUR 875 EUR 16,807 EUR 1
Q2 2,758 EUR 1,001 EUR 17,431 EUR 1
Q3 4,187 EUR 1,989 EUR 17,690 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,676 EUR 0 EUR 17,438 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q2 1,930 EUR 541 EUR 10,738 EUR 1
Q3 2,907 EUR 271 EUR 20,800 EUR 2
Q4 1,220 EUR 812 EUR 16,300 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources