Lindeberg Investments OÜ

Registry code 16342903 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 15 Oct 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue24,51927,512
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss4,38517,844
Annual period result——
Assets47,01620,188
Equity22,22917,844
Current liabilities2,6332,344
Non-current liabilities22,154—
Employees00
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents9,832—
Current assets20,16917,055
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-594-292
Labour costs00
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets26,8473,133
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,844—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)4,47912,175
Profit (loss) before income tax4,38517,844

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,292 EUR 14,292 EUR 21,671 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,173 EUR 5,821 EUR 24,284 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 26,169 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 191 EUR 0 EUR 20,224 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,096 EUR 0 EUR 26,067 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 26,682 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,981 EUR 4,316 EUR 23,704 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 513 EUR 372 EUR 8,242 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 7,385 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 12,005 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 6,836 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 8,253 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,648 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,577 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,407 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 135 EUR 0 EUR 5,815 EUR Not reported
Q2 13 EUR 0 EUR 4,901 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 4,357 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 8,826 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources