Mizuno Riona OÜ

Registry code 16365608 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 15 Nov 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue175,214181,508219,2278,630
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-5,6646,21317,1415,000
Annual period result————
Assets114,67071,50433,4485,499
Equity25,19030,85424,6415,000
Current liabilities34,97124,5678,807499
Non-current liabilities54,50916,083——
Employees2220
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents2,0422,4795,7193,282
Current assets8,71416,0269,8655,499
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,095-5,184-2,817—
Labour costs-24,853-36,601-17,2350
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets105,95655,47823,583—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods28,35422,1415,000—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-3,3006,91417,1415,000
Profit (loss) before income tax-5,6646,21317,1415,000

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Fiscalinvest OÜEstonian registry code 17169938ShareholderSource record 13719714
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 11 May 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 334 EUR 231 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 403 EUR 527 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,129 EUR 2,464 EUR 45,948 EUR 1
Q2 1,705 EUR 1,230 EUR 28,971 EUR 1
Q3 1,988 EUR 993 EUR 32,445 EUR 1
Q4 1,492 EUR 827 EUR 34,629 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,054 EUR 2,305 EUR 44,466 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 2,305 EUR 52,943 EUR 2
Q3 4,522 EUR 2,729 EUR 49,676 EUR 2
Q4 2,212 EUR 1,414 EUR 40,518 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,324 EUR 4,391 EUR 58,106 EUR 4
Q2 4,285 EUR 4,489 EUR 42,393 EUR 3
Q3 4,030 EUR 3,245 EUR 48,137 EUR 3
Q4 5,469 EUR 3,123 EUR 63,064 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 24,697 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 520 EUR 80,400 EUR 3
Q4 3,894 EUR 2,675 EUR 59,208 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources