Vino Nobile Pood OÜ

Registry code 16366217 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 15 Nov 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue123,16579,64265,9829,525
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss7,4451,0931,4661,074
Annual period result————
Assets28,15818,53832,4884,215
Equity13,5786,1335,0403,574
Current liabilities11,209027,448641
Non-current liabilities3,37112,405——
Employees2110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,8121,603——
Current assets22,94318,11932,4884,215
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-11,915-10,692-26,6210
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets5,215419——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,6332,5401,074—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)8,0411,0931,4661,074
Profit (loss) before income tax7,4451,0931,4661,074

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,972 EUR 2,473 EUR 25,920 EUR 2
Q2 2,294 EUR 2,015 EUR 25,275 EUR 2
Q3 1,519 EUR 1,409 EUR 25,461 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,224 EUR 3,672 EUR 22,576 EUR 2
Q2 1,126 EUR 932 EUR 24,898 EUR 2
Q3 1,408 EUR 790 EUR 30,207 EUR 2
Q4 2,112 EUR 1,518 EUR 33,200 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 759 EUR 1,001 EUR 18,903 EUR 1
Q2 73 EUR 258 EUR 16,836 EUR 1
Q3 908 EUR 218 EUR 25,169 EUR 1
Q4 2,594 EUR 2,093 EUR 18,589 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 668 EUR 2
Q2 2,701 EUR 3,403 EUR 14,360 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 4,377 EUR 18,570 EUR 2
Q4 2,750 EUR 2,231 EUR 24,158 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 669 EUR 700 EUR 1,101 EUR 1
Q3 189 EUR 193 EUR 1,096 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 494 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources