Observatooriumi Maja OÜ

Registry code 16367820 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 17 Nov 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue106,52938,879
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss34,89230,852
Annual period result——
Assets1,200,0141,035,960
Equity67,99433,352
Current liabilities550,071865,338
Non-current liabilities581,949137,270
Employees22
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents6,72256
Current assets1,196,5841,035,960
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-770—
Labour costs-33,594-31,494
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets3,430—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods30,602—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)34,89238,611
Profit (loss) before income tax34,89230,852

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,401 EUR 2,003 EUR 23,438 EUR 2
Q2 8,670 EUR 3,116 EUR 14,358 EUR 2
Q3 7,993 EUR 2,077 EUR -2,497 EUR 2
Q4 944 EUR 1,065 EUR 220,806 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,618 EUR 2,563 EUR 8,547 EUR 2
Q2 8,244 EUR 3,331 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 2,427 EUR 946 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q4 12,767 EUR 2,958 EUR 177,804 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,907 EUR 36,078 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 3,348 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 3,331 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q4 3,120 EUR 3,156 EUR 101,788 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 2,099 EUR 1,571 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 4,846 EUR 1,924 EUR 3
Q4 0 EUR 3,622 EUR 1,730 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources