L.M Viimistlus OÜ

Registry code 16375788 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 26 Nov 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue18,92022,60541,85314,740
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss3,623-8,40011,9992,377
Annual period result————
Assets10,9288,06516,8154,952
Equity9,5995,97614,3764,877
Current liabilities1,3292,0892,43975
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents7,50721——
Current assets7,50728812,9022,181
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,356-4,136-2,308-729
Labour costs-2,177-12,390-15,903-2,450
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets3,4217,7773,9132,771
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,47611,8762,3770
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)3,623-8,40012,6242,377
Profit (loss) before income tax3,623-8,40012,6242,377

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 850 EUR 0 EUR 11,616 EUR 2
Q2 7,919 EUR 3,430 EUR 20,362 EUR 1
Q3 2,966 EUR 2,018 EUR 9,421 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 65 EUR 35 EUR 700 EUR Not reported
Q2 808 EUR 113 EUR 3,900 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,786 EUR 349 EUR 8,160 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,078 EUR 157 EUR 5,660 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,772 EUR 1,423 EUR 10,980 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,079 EUR 690 EUR 10,355 EUR 1
Q3 1,783 EUR 1,093 EUR 5,320 EUR 2
Q4 1,094 EUR 1,162 EUR 1,580 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,451 EUR 537 EUR 7,520 EUR 1
Q2 3,595 EUR 1,235 EUR 13,890 EUR 2
Q3 2,510 EUR 1,338 EUR 9,400 EUR 1
Q4 1,548 EUR 894 EUR 5,130 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q3 2,425 EUR 709 EUR 10,690 EUR Not reported
Q4 170 EUR 0 EUR 4,050 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources