Airport Hotel OÜ

Registry code 16375972 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 26 Nov 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue765,775761,010638,329243,8100
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss254,359167,544611,451-4,541-52,581
Annual period result—————
Assets12,738,97312,400,40912,365,68811,013,2159,552,467
Equity986,232731,873564,329-47,122-42,581
Current liabilities10,096,425225,113192,549223,161149,105
Non-current liabilities1,656,31611,443,42311,608,81010,837,1769,445,943
Employees5355000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,1999,16717,912364,978179,416
Current assets7,75611,94125,989506,554211,671
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-506-463———
Labour costs1,455,8351,435,032000
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets12,731,21712,388,46812,339,69910,506,6619,340,796
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods721,873554,329-57,122-52,581—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)751,8711,079,9621,387,705545,753-41,945
Profit (loss) before income tax254,359167,544611,451-4,541-52,581

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
EE Estate Berlin Invest OÜEstonian registry code 12505969OsanikSource record 9001362412
38.5% 3,850 EUR Sole ownership 26 Nov 2021
NBCS Nordics OÜEstonian registry code 12506851OsanikSource record 9001362410
11.5% 1,150 EUR Sole ownership 26 Nov 2021
osaühing ElukoolEstonian registry code 10717354OsanikSource record 9001362411
50% 5,000 EUR Sole ownership 26 Nov 2021

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,641 EUR 0 EUR 200,938 EUR Not reported
Q2 38,948 EUR 0 EUR 221,750 EUR Not reported
Q3 45,256 EUR 0 EUR 221,028 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,273 EUR 0 EUR 190,674 EUR Not reported
Q2 28,734 EUR 0 EUR 191,583 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,387 EUR 0 EUR 192,497 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,847 EUR 0 EUR 191,233 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,454 EUR 0 EUR 188,653 EUR Not reported
Q2 36,919 EUR 0 EUR 189,780 EUR Not reported
Q3 34,997 EUR 0 EUR 192,950 EUR Not reported
Q4 37,200 EUR 0 EUR 190,740 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 116,076 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 130,361 EUR Not reported
Q3 32,643 EUR 0 EUR 171,395 EUR Not reported
Q4 37,787 EUR 0 EUR 189,312 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,179,860 EUR Not reported
Q2 336 EUR 0 EUR 3,757 EUR Not reported
Q3 19,983 EUR 0 EUR 129,267 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 84,635 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources