weld OÜ

Registry code 16380795 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 3 Dec 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue60,33778,188117,281124,187
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-14,476-28,17013,77636,574
Annual period result————
Assets19,29129,75861,78654,924
Equity10,20424,68052,85039,074
Current liabilities9,0875,0788,93615,850
Non-current liabilities————
Employees2222
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents13,39310,09520,82713,659
Current assets13,72019,39946,55735,198
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,788-4,870-4,841-3,050
Labour costs-30,531-31,274-25,325-27,377
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets5,57110,35915,22919,726
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods22,18050,35036,574—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-14,492-28,24713,70036,552
Profit (loss) before income tax-14,476-28,17013,77636,574

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,596 EUR 2,519 EUR 1,861 EUR 3
Q2 6,278 EUR 3,313 EUR 17,702 EUR 3
Q3 5,718 EUR 2,947 EUR 20,886 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,523 EUR 2,593 EUR 19,259 EUR 2
Q2 3,767 EUR 2,955 EUR 12,027 EUR 2
Q3 5,186 EUR 2,511 EUR 22,559 EUR 2
Q4 5,109 EUR 2,342 EUR 22,636 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,240 EUR 2,332 EUR 7,410 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,111 EUR 1,780 EUR 27,808 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,593 EUR 2,670 EUR 18,657 EUR 2
Q4 4,349 EUR 2,800 EUR 13,297 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,210 EUR 1,515 EUR 19,827 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,601 EUR 993 EUR 44,630 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,749 EUR 1,442 EUR 61,378 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,963 EUR 4,326 EUR 10,331 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,124 EUR 1,085 EUR 11,564 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,980 EUR 2,107 EUR 26,636 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,085 EUR 3,161 EUR 26,701 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,136 EUR 1,985 EUR 70,611 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources