WORK ESTART OÜ

Registry code 16383687 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 7 Dec 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue197,318115,588194,04386,243
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss99,08581,31169,176-903
Annual period result————
Assets265,159160,20481,29910,149
Equity248,669149,58468,273-903
Current liabilities16,49010,62013,02611,052
Non-current liabilities————
Employees153512
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents40,82125,32411,4223,148
Current assets265,159157,20474,29910,149
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-57,164-31,642-51,527-79,364
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets03,0007,000—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods149,58468,273-903—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)98,98581,05969,173-903
Profit (loss) before income tax99,08581,31169,176-903

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,267 EUR 6,514 EUR 46,204 EUR 4
Q2 10,554 EUR 4,963 EUR 59,228 EUR 3
Q3 8,775 EUR 3,471 EUR 62,063 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,046 EUR 3,157 EUR 75,814 EUR 3
Q2 17,454 EUR 2,682 EUR 135,079 EUR 5
Q3 11,976 EUR 4,193 EUR 92,201 EUR 7
Q4 14,454 EUR 5,361 EUR 78,631 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,353 EUR 1,372 EUR 25,320 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,851 EUR 193 EUR 0 EUR 3
Q3 15,157 EUR 6,261 EUR 38,807 EUR 3
Q4 14,009 EUR 3,236 EUR 68,528 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,611 EUR 5,538 EUR 40,386 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,028 EUR 4,380 EUR 12,700 EUR 6
Q3 14,835 EUR 4,681 EUR 112,162 EUR 4
Q4 14,935 EUR 4,681 EUR 46,615 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,394 EUR 668 EUR 9,670 EUR 10
Q3 18,174 EUR 14,626 EUR 24,467 EUR 9
Q4 16,616 EUR 10,583 EUR 35,022 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources