Inseneribüroo Aas & Partnerid OÜ

Registry code 16393929 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 20 Dec 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue109,150106,42063,23930,601
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss46,43251,79039,55119,301
Annual period result————
Assets115,646112,53890,53821,801
Equity92,57485,14153,35221,801
Current liabilities5,9887,00313,429—
Non-current liabilities17,08420,39423,757—
Employees1110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents29,26625,02723,986—
Current assets38,96329,78861,72121,801
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,067-6,067-1,517—
Labour costs-19,700-20,819-9,9560
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets76,68382,75028,817—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods43,64230,85111,3010
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)58,46758,27342,10419,301
Profit (loss) before income tax57,43256,79141,55119,301

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,758 EUR 1,274 EUR 16,860 EUR 1
Q2 9,026 EUR 2,110 EUR 22,830 EUR 1
Q3 11,504 EUR 2,110 EUR 32,175 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,169 EUR 2,448 EUR 23,100 EUR 1
Q2 11,071 EUR 2,569 EUR 27,400 EUR 1
Q3 10,051 EUR 2,569 EUR 34,120 EUR 1
Q4 9,585 EUR 2,312 EUR 24,400 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,063 EUR 2,205 EUR 32,785 EUR 1
Q2 7,868 EUR 2,205 EUR 26,975 EUR 1
Q3 9,455 EUR 2,392 EUR 23,915 EUR 1
Q4 8,279 EUR 2,205 EUR 18,445 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 458 EUR 508 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 208 EUR 1,978 EUR 26,760 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources