OÜ Neovarad Maardu

Registry code 16398192 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 23 Dec 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue610,900613,067556,200360,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-279,4771,322,858370,921-204,917
Annual period result————
Assets8,410,2288,873,1226,501,9495,983,879
Equity1,211,8861,491,363168,504-202,417
Current liabilities155,793223,327194,351430,796
Non-current liabilities7,042,5497,158,4326,139,0945,755,500
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents247,306361,981195,674196,895
Current assets282,342504,405226,336230,155
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-140,830-128,529-1,939—
Labour costs-5,117———
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets8,127,8868,368,7176,275,6135,753,724
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,488,863166,005-204,917—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)44,0201,681,148705,40577,867
Profit (loss) before income tax-279,4771,322,858370,921-204,917

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ NeovaradEstonian registry code 16396632ShareholderSource record 10856316
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30,800 EUR 1,040 EUR 198,805 EUR 1
Q2 13,844 EUR 1,040 EUR 189,358 EUR 1
Q3 25,077 EUR 1,040 EUR 180,393 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,428 EUR 0 EUR 209,500 EUR 1
Q2 18,889 EUR 814 EUR 176,062 EUR 1
Q3 20,543 EUR 975 EUR 173,478 EUR 1
Q4 31,518 EUR 975 EUR 214,801 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,560 EUR 0 EUR 175,645 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,008 EUR 0 EUR 167,769 EUR Not reported
Q3 24,329 EUR 0 EUR 162,459 EUR Not reported
Q4 32,408 EUR 0 EUR 197,083 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,704 EUR 0 EUR 164,348 EUR Not reported
Q2 28,744 EUR 0 EUR 164,002 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,082 EUR 0 EUR 156,170 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,905 EUR 0 EUR 164,364 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 5,600,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,583 EUR 0 EUR 126,078 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,032 EUR 0 EUR 164,774 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,376 EUR 0 EUR 154,964 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources