WiruBuilding OÜ

Registry code 16398418 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 23 Dec 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue164,63066,14166,77858,675
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss31,699-1,1892,5212,501
Annual period result————
Assets36,3649,5098,4845,610
Equity35,5323,8335,0222,501
Current liabilities8325,6763,4623,109
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1113
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents35,8571941,023—
Current assets36,3649,5098,4845,610
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-7,299-7,039-11,699-14,641
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,8335,0222,501—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)31,699-1,1892,5212,501
Profit (loss) before income tax31,699-1,1892,5212,501

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,057 EUR 0 EUR 27,217 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 35,953 EUR 2
Q3 16,313 EUR 309 EUR 174,039 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,869 EUR 867 EUR 40,409 EUR 1
Q2 11,771 EUR 908 EUR 47,022 EUR 2
Q3 6,422 EUR 1,101 EUR 44,391 EUR 1
Q4 557 EUR 0 EUR 31,760 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,554 EUR 973 EUR 26,879 EUR 1
Q2 331 EUR 146 EUR 4,900 EUR 1
Q3 2,276 EUR 196 EUR 8,062 EUR 1
Q4 4,908 EUR 795 EUR 22,921 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,947 EUR 1,415 EUR 20,078 EUR 1
Q2 4,085 EUR 890 EUR 14,354 EUR 1
Q3 1,616 EUR 698 EUR 5,811 EUR 1
Q4 4,319 EUR 899 EUR 22,076 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 717 EUR 802 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 717 EUR 802 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 4,971 EUR 1,552 EUR 26,312 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources