Kasetuka talu OÜ

Registry code 16399240 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 23 Dec 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue596,76868,06864,83285,640
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss8,2015,9413,4283,016
Annual period result————
Assets530,514191,403115,90227,042
Equity23,08614,8858,9445,516
Current liabilities377,42846,518106,95821,526
Non-current liabilities130,000130,000——
Employees1110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents21,7071,2081,261412
Current assets281,09540,95774,78523,525
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,841———
Labour costs-15,818-14,739-13,483-2,719
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets249,419150,44641,1173,517
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,3856,4443,016—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)34,79817,0433,2283,016
Profit (loss) before income tax8,2015,9413,4283,016

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,595 EUR 1,254 EUR 1,090,830 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,291 EUR 1,227,432 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,636 EUR 194,225 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,244 EUR 38,437 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,254 EUR 68,099 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 836 EUR 174,292 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,254 EUR 218,072 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 180 EUR 30,361 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,222 EUR 12,680 EUR 1
Q3 3,791 EUR 1,213 EUR 48,630 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,231 EUR 23,330 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12 EUR 1,275 EUR 7,740 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,222 EUR 21,310 EUR 1
Q3 1,152 EUR 1,222 EUR 120 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 893 EUR 61,255 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 5,700 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 33,360 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 460 EUR 45,480 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources