Center Apartments OÜ

Registry code 16409955 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 31 Dec 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue12,25911,34413,1143,978
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss22,5615923538,013
Annual period result————
Assets254,349258,340260,644246,801
Equity34,02711,46610,87410,521
Current liabilities16,3265,8675,57238,982
Non-current liabilities203,996241,007244,198197,298
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents5,5404,9515,66941,339
Current assets16,78654,71156,58941,681
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,066-1,065-1,065-533
Labour costs————
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets237,563203,629204,055205,120
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods8,9588,3668,013—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)27,7297,3066,7229,566
Profit (loss) before income tax22,5615923538,013

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,627 EUR 0 EUR 46,831 EUR Not reported
Q2 239 EUR 0 EUR 2,832 EUR Not reported
Q3 496 EUR 0 EUR 6,708 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 212 EUR 0 EUR 1,720 EUR Not reported
Q2 170 EUR 0 EUR 2,232 EUR Not reported
Q3 227 EUR 0 EUR 4,752 EUR Not reported
Q4 209 EUR 0 EUR 2,124 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 93 EUR 0 EUR 2,773 EUR Not reported
Q2 171 EUR 0 EUR 3,161 EUR Not reported
Q3 165 EUR 0 EUR 3,205 EUR Not reported
Q4 158 EUR 0 EUR 2,304 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 180 EUR 0 EUR 2,863 EUR Not reported
Q2 75 EUR 0 EUR 3,528 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,247 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,192 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,009 EUR Not reported
Q4 55 EUR 0 EUR 2,209 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources