Taristu Geodeesia OÜ

Registry code 16425500 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 19 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue111,952116,73259,00442,290
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss46,96428,61116,00624,440
Annual period result————
Assets138,180103,57279,72757,474
Equity118,52271,55742,94626,940
Current liabilities5,85115,9478,0791,914
Non-current liabilities13,80716,06828,70228,620
Employees1110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents66,71928,8238,592—
Current assets106,85559,29921,1894,300
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-14,699-14,614-15,461-12,325
Labour costs-24,402-37,805-15,4630
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets31,32544,27358,53853,174
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods69,05840,44624,440—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)47,53729,50116,74324,440
Profit (loss) before income tax46,96428,61116,00624,440

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Taristu Grupp OÜEstonian registry code 14655638OsanikSource record 10910159
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,049 EUR 3,483 EUR 20,185 EUR 3
Q2 13,807 EUR 4,311 EUR 44,841 EUR 2
Q3 8,759 EUR 4,928 EUR 31,610 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,197 EUR 3,674 EUR 6,621 EUR 1
Q2 4,885 EUR 3,209 EUR 12,138 EUR 1
Q3 7,428 EUR 4,156 EUR 19,393 EUR 1
Q4 16,964 EUR 4,044 EUR 66,766 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,941 EUR 2,281 EUR 7,487 EUR 1
Q2 3,764 EUR 2,118 EUR 20,456 EUR 1
Q3 10,682 EUR 2,740 EUR 42,149 EUR 1
Q4 13,354 EUR 3,969 EUR 49,409 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,669 EUR 835 EUR 11,747 EUR 1
Q2 1,662 EUR 1,233 EUR 6,473 EUR 1
Q3 4,226 EUR 1,233 EUR 20,138 EUR 1
Q4 5,854 EUR 1,690 EUR 24,232 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 202 EUR Not reported
Q2 114 EUR 0 EUR 1,152 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,004 EUR 500 EUR 16,040 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,141 EUR 0 EUR 16,806 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources