Baltika Food OÜ

Registry code 16426385 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 20 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue707,899507,022575,501128
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss77,62822,32928,929-21,773
Annual period result————
Assets475,055330,285425,535141,460
Equity109,89630,9909,656-19,273
Current liabilities365,159299,295415,879160,733
Non-current liabilities————
Employees2220
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents125,54789,128216,25039,368
Current assets428,168250,882415,987104,664
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,039-3,875-5,315-3,250
Labour costs-32,371-45,838-50,7730
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets46,88779,4039,54836,796
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods29,7686,161-21,773—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)78,51920,86727,921-21,776
Profit (loss) before income tax77,62822,32928,929-21,773

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 61,258 EUR 4,874 EUR 389,411 EUR 3
Q2 56,345 EUR 5,549 EUR 393,606 EUR 3
Q3 44,861 EUR 7,107 EUR 434,460 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,632 EUR 1,650 EUR 119,072 EUR 2
Q2 42,575 EUR 1,568 EUR 168,604 EUR 2
Q3 30,789 EUR 2,049 EUR 169,195 EUR 3
Q4 49,579 EUR 5,139 EUR 325,388 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,646 EUR 5,927 EUR 172,592 EUR 2
Q2 18,908 EUR 5,229 EUR 134,936 EUR 3
Q3 31,007 EUR 5,814 EUR 117,027 EUR 3
Q4 17,480 EUR 3,354 EUR 185,775 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,320 EUR 1,272 EUR 40,186 EUR 4
Q2 39,310 EUR 5,318 EUR 174,488 EUR 4
Q3 25,318 EUR 6,577 EUR 130,417 EUR 4
Q4 30,457 EUR 3,459 EUR 184,094 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 3,195 EUR 3
Q4 9,380 EUR 0 EUR 4,875 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources