PIRNI AIAND OÜ

Registry code 16430872 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 28 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue119,093120,90559,74628,369
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-7,57617,565-12,191-5,037
Annual period result————
Assets18,79928,2398,0918,479
Equity-4,7392,838-17,227-5,037
Current liabilities14,74215,07119,3187,516
Non-current liabilities8,79610,3306,0006,000
Employees2221
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents3,8766,067561—
Current assets7,43112,5122,1992,321
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,359-3,256-2,173-362
Labour costs-33,741-38,902-27,872-2,974
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets11,36815,7275,8926,158
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods337-17,227-5,0360
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-3,67917,916-12,191-5,037
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,57617,565-12,191-5,037

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,225 EUR 2,209 EUR 27,315 EUR 3
Q2 9,507 EUR 3,812 EUR 54,954 EUR 3
Q3 9,871 EUR 3,812 EUR 88,313 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,063 EUR 3,423 EUR 24,806 EUR 3
Q2 5,076 EUR 3,470 EUR 26,203 EUR 3
Q3 4,750 EUR 3,470 EUR 30,291 EUR 2
Q4 4,405 EUR 2,732 EUR 34,851 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,394 EUR 3,759 EUR 15,728 EUR 2
Q2 7,643 EUR 3,330 EUR 36,002 EUR 2
Q3 4,659 EUR 3,330 EUR 32,568 EUR 2
Q4 5,738 EUR 3,330 EUR 34,526 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,082 EUR 988 EUR 7,583 EUR 2
Q2 2,614 EUR 1,520 EUR 3,262 EUR 2
Q3 4,215 EUR 2,711 EUR 19,029 EUR 2
Q4 3,521 EUR 2,539 EUR 29,122 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 223 EUR 0 EUR 2,857 EUR Not reported
Q3 465 EUR 0 EUR 6,379 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 18,593 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources