Spirit Transport OÜ

Registry code 16431340 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 28 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue442,999595,086333,243217,855
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss66,00565,92598,70374,483
Annual period result————
Assets450,516434,240219,418131,541
Equity307,646241,641175,71776,983
Current liabilities50,36182,79031,43439,816
Non-current liabilities92,509109,80912,26714,742
Employees6643
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents69,79789,49570,36957,816
Current assets254,761213,798165,29196,632
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-24,687-20,012-4,494-1,924
Labour costs-110,434-100,672-39,783-36,500
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets195,755220,44254,12734,909
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods239,141173,21774,514—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)70,88766,11299,68474,796
Profit (loss) before income tax66,00565,92598,70374,483

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,952 EUR 9,182 EUR 115,291 EUR 8
Q2 19,576 EUR 11,107 EUR 127,020 EUR 8
Q3 19,764 EUR 10,319 EUR 146,166 EUR 11

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,375 EUR 10,532 EUR 105,776 EUR 5
Q2 24,119 EUR 7,859 EUR 106,557 EUR 7
Q3 20,577 EUR 9,431 EUR 107,237 EUR 8
Q4 25,419 EUR 10,718 EUR 122,478 EUR 8

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,767 EUR 3,890 EUR 92,294 EUR 5
Q2 12,350 EUR 8,479 EUR 265,253 EUR 5
Q3 21,412 EUR 9,887 EUR 104,478 EUR 4
Q4 24,089 EUR 8,046 EUR 130,076 EUR 8

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,751 EUR 3,387 EUR 75,192 EUR 3
Q2 9,307 EUR 2,899 EUR 75,008 EUR 3
Q3 12,254 EUR 3,919 EUR 91,434 EUR 3
Q4 11,542 EUR 2,690 EUR 88,599 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q2 3,424 EUR 853 EUR 38,372 EUR 3
Q3 10,752 EUR 3,197 EUR 70,905 EUR 4
Q4 11,505 EUR 4,268 EUR 81,011 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources