PäikeseAia Lilled OÜ

Registry code 16432960 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Feb 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue117,307114,216100,70864,852
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss4,3404105,887694
Annual period result————
Assets45,54851,11557,28820,481
Equity13,8319,4919,0813,194
Current liabilities25,75832,74433,33917,287
Non-current liabilities5,9598,88014,868—
Employees1222
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents1,3559465441,030
Current assets31,81333,10036,29613,560
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,436-3,158-2,248-766
Labour costs-19,809-28,743-28,447-18,758
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets13,73518,01520,9926,921
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,9916,581694—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)5,8541,1046,374694
Profit (loss) before income tax4,3404105,887694

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,431 EUR 1,910 EUR 19,032 EUR 2
Q2 3,908 EUR 1,835 EUR 36,080 EUR 2
Q3 2,994 EUR 1,922 EUR 29,718 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,903 EUR 1,741 EUR 21,453 EUR 2
Q2 2,952 EUR 1,765 EUR 36,892 EUR 2
Q3 2,989 EUR 1,841 EUR 35,030 EUR 2
Q4 2,692 EUR 1,791 EUR 24,155 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,859 EUR 1,832 EUR 19,245 EUR 3
Q2 4,762 EUR 2,410 EUR 38,230 EUR 3
Q3 4,432 EUR 2,754 EUR 36,570 EUR 3
Q4 3,708 EUR 2,855 EUR 22,036 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,602 EUR 1,520 EUR 19,625 EUR 2
Q2 3,024 EUR 1,924 EUR 28,851 EUR 3
Q3 2,809 EUR 2,662 EUR 29,023 EUR 2
Q4 3,323 EUR 2,539 EUR 22,544 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 1,369 EUR 1,295 EUR 5,385 EUR 3
Q3 1,566 EUR 1,686 EUR 24,013 EUR 2
Q4 1,059 EUR 1,870 EUR 19,126 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources