Fruits and bees OÜ

Registry code 16441522 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 14 Feb 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue23,88820,29297,72742,366
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss19,90712,17723,206-2,889
Annual period result————
Assets60,49217,04951,38411,651
Equity57,45314,67725,706-389
Current liabilities3,0392,37225,67812,040
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0113
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents52,94813,17924,4165,178
Current assets60,49217,04951,38411,651
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs0-3,306-16,982-14,955
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods35,046———
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)19,90712,17723,206-2,889
Profit (loss) before income tax19,90712,17723,206-2,889

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,438 EUR 0 EUR 6,749 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,456 EUR 0 EUR 6,847 EUR Not reported
Q3 367 EUR 0 EUR 2,067 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 889 EUR 0 EUR 4,099 EUR Not reported
Q2 905 EUR 0 EUR 5,365 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,027 EUR 0 EUR 5,067 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,196 EUR 0 EUR 6,036 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,295 EUR 1,225 EUR 5,971 EUR 1
Q2 1,457 EUR 842 EUR 5,517 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,351 EUR 0 EUR 6,086 EUR Not reported
Q4 853 EUR 0 EUR 5,550 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,798 EUR 5,215 EUR 27,577 EUR 3
Q2 3,384 EUR 2,356 EUR 38,955 EUR 1
Q3 6,611 EUR 3,203 EUR 8,603 EUR 1
Q4 2,911 EUR 1,081 EUR 31,730 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 879 EUR 0 EUR 4,395 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,128 EUR 2,099 EUR 31,134 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources