Pallets Manufacturing International Company OÜ

Registry code 16441924 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 14 Feb 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue9,703,50116,248,4162,841,112
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-127,410-161,28644,744
Annual period result———
Assets419,839444,365231,024
Equity-243,952-116,54244,744
Current liabilities263,772287,674186,280
Non-current liabilities400,019273,233—
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents57,604164,997—
Current assets395,487409,981181,592
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,032-15,048-728
Labour costs-7,113-26,349-3,325
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets24,35234,38449,432
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-116,54244,744—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-119,191-138,71644,744
Profit (loss) before income tax-127,410-161,28644,744

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 989 EUR 1,106 EUR 20,752 EUR 1
Q2 1,378 EUR 1,502 EUR 20,126 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 599 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 336 EUR 375 EUR 152,144 EUR 1
Q2 1,009 EUR 1,126 EUR 110,009 EUR 1
Q3 1,009 EUR 1,126 EUR 41,388 EUR 1
Q4 1,009 EUR 1,126 EUR 728 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,518 EUR 2,518 EUR 74,600 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,357 EUR 1,357 EUR 80,950 EUR Not reported
Q3 286 EUR 0 EUR 77,831 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 140,629 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,238 EUR 1,988 EUR 12,391 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,988 EUR 1,988 EUR 49,881 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,511 EUR 3,511 EUR 66,533 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 58,777 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 663 EUR 663 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources