OÜ Insel Woodhouse

Registry code 16443030 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 15 Feb 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue4,960,135845,038434,789128,913
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-174,3613,290-30,9765,905
Annual period result————
Assets1,344,018283,584102,15959,928
Equity-171,711-19,281-22,5718,405
Current liabilities1,515,729302,865124,73051,523
Non-current liabilities————
Employees9210
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents15,52110,01834,872—
Current assets1,334,235283,584102,15959,928
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-954———
Labour costs-256,182-58,700-25,9970
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets9,783———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-21,781-25,0715,9050
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-174,4473,229-31,2485,986
Profit (loss) before income tax-174,3613,290-30,9765,905

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
AS Põhja-Eesti TaastusravikeskusEstonian registry code 10361153ShareholderSource record 13811872
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 17 Jun 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 21,802 EUR 1,244,289 EUR 14
Q2 0 EUR 40,723 EUR 1,817,606 EUR 14
Q3 0 EUR 32,230 EUR 1,616,567 EUR 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 6,928 EUR 119,535 EUR 14
Q2 0 EUR 23,775 EUR 1,018,946 EUR 13
Q3 0 EUR 31,596 EUR 1,490,905 EUR 13
Q4 0 EUR 31,570 EUR 2,040,279 EUR 13

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,352 EUR 3,504 EUR 74,006 EUR 10
Q2 0 EUR 5,653 EUR 199,975 EUR 11
Q3 0 EUR 5,505 EUR 135,715 EUR 12
Q4 0 EUR 6,596 EUR 309,512 EUR 13

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 3,608 EUR 7
Q2 0 EUR 1,102 EUR 230,662 EUR 7
Q3 3,290 EUR 3,305 EUR 81,305 EUR 8
Q4 0 EUR 3,305 EUR 101,154 EUR 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 8
Q2 Not reported Not reported 46,560 EUR 8
Q3 Not reported Not reported 28,082 EUR 8
Q4 Not reported Not reported 54,510 EUR 8

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources