Rotermanni restoran OÜ

Registry code 16443797 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 16 Feb 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue115,557121,588114,6488,047
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss1,5056,861-5,86124,578
Annual period result————
Assets237,377218,844227,356226,105
Equity25,95224,35018,71724,578
Current liabilities10,984194,494208,639201,527
Non-current liabilities200,441———
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents2,5581,42362,825
Current assets31,09927,54422,57810,349
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs0———
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets206,278191,300204,778215,756
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods24,44718,71724,578—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)1,5056,861-5,86124,578
Profit (loss) before income tax1,5056,861-5,86124,578

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 152 EUR 0 EUR 27,924 EUR Not reported
Q2 764 EUR 0 EUR 31,482 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 28,826 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 310 EUR 0 EUR 28,484 EUR Not reported
Q2 181 EUR 0 EUR 30,081 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 27,670 EUR Not reported
Q4 515 EUR 0 EUR 30,584 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,789 EUR 0 EUR 37,300 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,416 EUR 0 EUR 34,205 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,269 EUR 0 EUR 35,019 EUR Not reported
Q4 222 EUR 0 EUR 27,873 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,696 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 22,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,109 EUR 0 EUR 38,300 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,151 EUR 0 EUR 39,000 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,700 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources