LKLK INVESTING OÜ

Registry code 16443975 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 16 Feb 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue36,67733,57030,60320,815
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss3,5514,3414,759644
Annual period result————
Assets483,220506,066492,760488,371
Equity13,2889,7445,403644
Current liabilities5,4284,8155,4055,775
Non-current liabilities464,504491,507481,952481,952
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents11,5086,86746,92615,637
Current assets14,2378,68346,92618,037
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-26,450-24,500-19,666
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets468,983497,383445,834470,334
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9,7375,403644—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)3,5514,3414,757644
Profit (loss) before income tax3,5514,3414,759644

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,912 EUR 0 EUR 6,600 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,584 EUR 0 EUR 6,600 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,566 EUR 0 EUR 6,516 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,928 EUR 0 EUR 8,596 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,268 EUR 0 EUR 9,242 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,248 EUR 0 EUR 7,471 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,910 EUR 0 EUR 6,600 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,020 EUR 0 EUR 6,835 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,817 EUR 0 EUR 8,028 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,020 EUR 0 EUR 7,756 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,020 EUR 0 EUR 8,268 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,794 EUR 0 EUR 6,375 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,231 EUR 0 EUR 6,150 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,217 EUR 0 EUR 6,450 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,558 EUR 0 EUR 6,450 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 780 EUR 0 EUR 4,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,120 EUR 0 EUR 7,125 EUR Not reported
Q4 800 EUR 0 EUR 7,125 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources