HESTIA DOORS OÜ

Registry code 16450484 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 25 Feb 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue1,101,745903,953700,0972,436
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-46,365-121,166-125,632-86,717
Annual period result————
Assets675,132505,542433,470257,103
Equity38,635-113,5167,651-76,717
Current liabilities197,54570,59092,152333,820
Non-current liabilities438,952548,468333,667—
Employees13862
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents106,48122,42141,52515,996
Current assets494,101331,528260,18176,679
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-41,182-37,790-32,552-80
Labour costs-272,874-205,536-150,221-7,092
Share capital at nominal value20,00020,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets181,031174,014173,289180,424
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-333,516-212,350-86,717—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-46,369-121,174-125,556-85,717
Profit (loss) before income tax-46,365-121,166-125,632-86,717

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Blaavand OÜEstonian registry code 16912004OsanikSource record 9001696090
29.7% 5,940 EUR Sole ownership 2 Apr 2024
Kjellerup A/SIdentifier not providedForeign code 19482898 (DNK)OsanikSource record 9001668936
34% 6,800 EUR Sole ownership 22 Dec 2023
OÜ Seitse TammeEstonian registry code 16646833OsanikSource record 9001668930
20.46% 4,092 EUR Sole ownership 22 Dec 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 36,365 EUR 443,440 EUR 18
Q2 0 EUR 36,989 EUR 449,131 EUR 19
Q3 0 EUR 40,685 EUR 359,314 EUR 17

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 17,651 EUR 252,228 EUR 8
Q2 0 EUR 19,320 EUR 401,264 EUR 13
Q3 3,503 EUR 24,428 EUR 171,088 EUR 16
Q4 0 EUR 30,651 EUR 451,790 EUR 18

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 19,800 EUR 213,226 EUR 9
Q2 0 EUR 20,293 EUR 342,721 EUR 8
Q3 0 EUR 18,147 EUR 355,419 EUR 8
Q4 0 EUR 18,638 EUR 189,627 EUR 8

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,789 EUR 11,820 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 5,675 EUR 172,215 EUR 5
Q3 0 EUR 14,286 EUR 308,652 EUR 8
Q4 0 EUR 22,606 EUR 415,071 EUR 10

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 67,100 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 75,845 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,134 EUR 15,496 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources