WildWire OÜ

Registry code 16450768 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 28 Feb 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue1,041,727279,092640,376353,326
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss246,381-82,73353,06599,435
Annual period result————
Assets572,206161,222251,122197,785
Equity314,64868,267151,000101,935
Current liabilities257,55868,74876,61139,866
Non-current liabilities024,20723,51155,984
Employees1081110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents343,51419,36620,3448,049
Current assets464,21342,857169,801120,114
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-14,746-13,987-8,500-1,228
Labour costs-424,918-201,150-332,396-130,361
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets107,993118,36581,32177,671
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods65,767148,50095,435—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)247,608-65,46257,486100,892
Profit (loss) before income tax246,935-67,71854,827100,878

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 45,736 EUR 50,550 EUR 12,024 EUR 5
Q2 15,248 EUR 15,928 EUR 2,366 EUR 8
Q3 23,525 EUR 25,373 EUR 7,939 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,604 EUR 11,036 EUR 38,300 EUR 5
Q2 17,386 EUR 11,502 EUR 28,939 EUR 11
Q3 29,374 EUR 29,959 EUR 14,797 EUR 15
Q4 40,638 EUR 43,416 EUR 2,117 EUR 15

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,784 EUR 21,212 EUR 43,353 EUR 16
Q2 45,755 EUR 35,217 EUR 94,523 EUR 12
Q3 23,723 EUR 18,969 EUR 56,804 EUR 6
Q4 19,097 EUR 12,370 EUR 53,894 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,409 EUR 19,053 EUR 40,024 EUR 9
Q2 16,211 EUR 17,919 EUR 8,439 EUR 11
Q3 29,077 EUR 31,580 EUR 9,037 EUR 11
Q4 22,583 EUR 25,677 EUR 3,135 EUR 8

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 5,563 EUR 1,139 EUR 24,663 EUR 3
Q3 30,660 EUR 11,839 EUR 114,145 EUR 10
Q4 56,694 EUR 27,523 EUR 187,360 EUR 8

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources