J&J Hospitality OÜ

Registry code 16451970 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Mar 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue25,04021,99618,50826,936
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-1,206-2,265-2,1244,392
Annual period result————
Assets21,58221,0136,2789,815
Equity1,2972,5034,7684,392
Current liabilities20,28518,5101,5105,423
Non-current liabilities————
Employees2110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents2,593856——
Current assets21,58221,0136,2789,815
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-19,785-12,427-2,325-6,925
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods32,2684,392—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-1,040-2,239-2,3014,392
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,206-2,265-2,1244,392

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,261 EUR 1,156 EUR 1,594 EUR 1
Q2 1,535 EUR 1,093 EUR 9,634 EUR 1
Q3 2,375 EUR 1,206 EUR 6,486 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 647 EUR 351 EUR 3,104 EUR 1
Q2 732 EUR 314 EUR 3,100 EUR 1
Q3 5,809 EUR 1,591 EUR 19,984 EUR 1
Q4 1,381 EUR 1,520 EUR 4,161 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 973 EUR 561 EUR 11,427 EUR Not reported
Q2 297 EUR 0 EUR 3,021 EUR 1
Q3 3,051 EUR 1,978 EUR 6,607 EUR 1
Q4 1,379 EUR 1,475 EUR 6,859 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,818 EUR 0 EUR 13,779 EUR 1
Q2 180 EUR 0 EUR 8,388 EUR 1
Q3 1,174 EUR 0 EUR 11,953 EUR Not reported
Q4 797 EUR 396 EUR 5,118 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 743 EUR 0 EUR 6,344 EUR 1
Q3 1,676 EUR 1,816 EUR 3,150 EUR 2
Q4 2,967 EUR 1,117 EUR 16,018 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources