Merff rental OÜ

Registry code 16456564 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 8 Mar 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue163,431239,303181,30533,211
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-45,941103,05271,4237,761
Annual period result————
Assets203,692238,305118,75021,636
Equity146,295182,23679,1847,761
Current liabilities27,26816,18419,01013,875
Non-current liabilities30,12939,88520,556—
Employees2100
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents13,51752,547—136
Current assets141,359155,63889,58321,636
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-20,333-19,000——
Labour costs-23,696-4,292-5,3310
Share capital at nominal value10,0002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets62,33382,66729,167—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods182,23679,1847,761—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-42,931107,52771,4217,761
Profit (loss) before income tax-45,941103,90071,4237,761

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,079 EUR 1,494 EUR 77,295 EUR 2
Q2 10,792 EUR 2,499 EUR 71,709 EUR 2
Q3 38,984 EUR 3,014 EUR 203,083 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,018 EUR 1,971 EUR 17,435 EUR 2
Q2 4,408 EUR 2,091 EUR 29,886 EUR 3
Q3 4,701 EUR 3,510 EUR 31,484 EUR 2
Q4 7,883 EUR 709 EUR 60,128 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,868 EUR 1,270 EUR 81,210 EUR 4
Q2 985 EUR 0 EUR 18,376 EUR 3
Q3 1,362 EUR 0 EUR 56,728 EUR 4
Q4 15,217 EUR 0 EUR 96,470 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2
Q2 3,695 EUR 0 EUR 28,494 EUR 3
Q3 902 EUR 0 EUR 31,975 EUR 4
Q4 10,327 EUR 542 EUR 75,289 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources