Wirenet OÜ

Registry code 16461832 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 16 Mar 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue13,704215,523148,970
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-2,659-1,6837,054
Annual period result———
Assets8,88710,97314,310
Equity5,2127,8719,554
Current liabilities3,6753,1024,756
Non-current liabilities———
Employees020
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents1763,694
Current assets6366416,237
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,081-1,184-897
Labour costs0-28,807-672
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets8,25110,3328,073
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,3717,054—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-2,659-1,6787,061
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,659-1,6837,054

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,135 EUR 0 EUR 11,058 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,201 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,750 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 216 EUR 0 EUR 1,005 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,588 EUR 0 EUR 32,836 EUR 2
Q3 423 EUR 0 EUR 5,421 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,675 EUR 271 EUR 2,196 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,280 EUR 1,264 EUR 12,808 EUR Not reported
Q2 344 EUR 0 EUR 1,825 EUR Not reported
Q3 667 EUR 0 EUR 3,675 EUR Not reported
Q4 228 EUR 0 EUR 1,413 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 916 EUR 577 EUR 34,717 EUR 2
Q2 2,851 EUR 2,465 EUR 24,040 EUR 4
Q3 18,398 EUR 3,038 EUR 145,473 EUR 4
Q4 5,381 EUR 2,420 EUR 84,197 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 608 EUR 0 EUR 24,470 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,076 EUR 0 EUR 51,829 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,867 EUR 272 EUR 59,754 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources