OÜ Piiri Elektritööd

Registry code 16462412 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 17 Mar 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue112,96298,02677,53628,642
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-1,4983,5316,3948,754
Annual period result————
Assets29,50631,53026,22114,349
Equity13,18116,47917,64811,254
Current liabilities16,32515,0518,5733,095
Non-current liabilities————
Employees3222
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents17,25325,72412,0627,699
Current assets29,20930,38517,85911,831
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-849-1,051-1,957-227
Labour costs-58,176-57,873-45,329-6,064
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets2971,1458,3622,518
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods11,92910,1988,504—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-9824,7066,3938,754
Profit (loss) before income tax-9754,7066,3948,754

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,624 EUR 8,553 EUR 37,456 EUR 3
Q2 13,396 EUR 7,263 EUR 40,491 EUR 3
Q3 8,350 EUR 5,303 EUR 30,249 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,571 EUR 7,280 EUR 32,445 EUR 3
Q2 10,302 EUR 5,373 EUR 30,488 EUR 3
Q3 5,782 EUR 4,433 EUR 15,633 EUR 3
Q4 10,426 EUR 3,820 EUR 33,407 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,770 EUR 5,988 EUR 22,534 EUR 2
Q2 8,430 EUR 4,510 EUR 21,644 EUR 3
Q3 7,022 EUR 3,768 EUR 22,553 EUR 3
Q4 11,636 EUR 6,672 EUR 30,092 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,047 EUR 2,183 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 3,275 EUR 3,455 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 5,337 EUR 3,278 EUR 13,785 EUR 2
Q4 8,745 EUR 4,896 EUR 27,550 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 486 EUR 531 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources