Beton Metall OÜ

Registry code 16464256 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 21 Mar 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue746,077642,856640,267893,548
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss5,2986,80327,59319,697
Annual period result————
Assets216,663108,633134,92450,450
Equity61,89156,59349,79022,197
Current liabilities154,77252,04085,13428,253
Non-current liabilities————
Employees2210
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents11,3069423,9952,501
Current assets216,663108,633134,92450,450
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-74,920-55,358-9,115—
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods53,84347,04019,447—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)5,5217,07027,58820,485
Profit (loss) before income tax5,2986,80327,59319,697

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Toks OÜRegistry code 16327462
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Rajavara OÜRegistry code 16461631
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56,633 EUR 8,291 EUR 518,488 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,542 EUR 0 EUR 723,307 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,325 EUR 0 EUR 405,674 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,453 EUR 4,165 EUR 99,670 EUR 2
Q2 9,183 EUR 4,987 EUR 14,033 EUR 2
Q3 24,831 EUR 9,268 EUR 282,360 EUR 2
Q4 53,299 EUR 11,099 EUR 428,525 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,979 EUR 643 EUR 165,523 EUR 5
Q2 17,399 EUR 7,688 EUR 195,487 EUR 2
Q3 24,918 EUR 6,494 EUR 160,845 EUR 2
Q4 1,078 EUR 2,529 EUR 129,381 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,641 EUR 0 EUR 85,017 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 370 EUR 133,582 EUR 1
Q3 1,788 EUR 806 EUR 142,201 EUR 1
Q4 3,677 EUR 806 EUR 146,765 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 193 EUR 0 EUR 189,301 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 362,823 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,213 EUR 0 EUR 221,683 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources