AB Ventimo OÜ

Registry code 16465764 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 22 Mar 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue805,967770,800868,920647,735
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss31,19277,34512,05111,068
Annual period result————
Assets277,352178,266171,38495,580
Equity134,156102,96425,61913,568
Current liabilities143,19675,302145,76582,012
Non-current liabilities————
Employees8894
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents16,9979,49147,70620,365
Current assets277,352178,266171,38495,580
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-181,178-162,385-163,430-100,626
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods100,21422,86910,818—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)32,26877,34512,05111,068
Profit (loss) before income tax31,19277,34512,05111,068

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 31,226 EUR 20,004 EUR 273,032 EUR 8
Q2 29,493 EUR 19,388 EUR 371,746 EUR 9
Q3 47,876 EUR 19,693 EUR 305,460 EUR 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,731 EUR 18,826 EUR 259,984 EUR 8
Q2 25,834 EUR 18,621 EUR 143,446 EUR 7
Q3 28,578 EUR 18,252 EUR 416,243 EUR 8
Q4 52,815 EUR 21,093 EUR 375,179 EUR 8

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,603 EUR 13,945 EUR 236,335 EUR 8
Q2 24,096 EUR 15,269 EUR 239,400 EUR 7
Q3 39,381 EUR 16,520 EUR 171,032 EUR 7
Q4 33,580 EUR 15,958 EUR 338,296 EUR 8

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,762 EUR 19,870 EUR 262,277 EUR 9
Q2 25,630 EUR 17,399 EUR 347,885 EUR 9
Q3 32,475 EUR 19,271 EUR 221,490 EUR 8
Q4 29,724 EUR 14,114 EUR 346,153 EUR 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 5,652 EUR 371 EUR 32,678 EUR 3
Q3 20,340 EUR 4,125 EUR 292,326 EUR 8
Q4 48,536 EUR 20,937 EUR 560,701 EUR 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources