Neo Wood OÜ

Registry code 16473114 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 4 Apr 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue2,100,4852,737,410879,839595,518
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss4652,63748,78964,721
Annual period result————
Assets414,747192,018203,813139,138
Equity119,112118,647116,01067,221
Current liabilities295,63573,37187,80371,917
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents1176,50240,82063,773
Current assets414,747192,018203,813139,138
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods116,147113,51064,721—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-2,3681,55649,68169,557
Profit (loss) before income tax4652,63748,78964,721

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 119,062 EUR 0 EUR 481,627 EUR Not reported
Q2 94,364 EUR 0 EUR 403,416 EUR Not reported
Q3 47,221 EUR 0 EUR 199,507 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,061,770 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 682,363 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 579,483 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 84,372 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 420,194 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 494,641 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 747,509 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 547,087 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 102,228 EUR 0 EUR 1,001,754 EUR Not reported
Q3 45,687 EUR 0 EUR 459,137 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,040 EUR 0 EUR 144,630 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 9,169 EUR 0 EUR 16,018 EUR Not reported
Q3 44,909 EUR 0 EUR 211,073 EUR Not reported
Q4 55,374 EUR 0 EUR 312,132 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources