WoodLev OÜ

Registry code 16477804 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 8 Apr 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue91,65275,95052,54217,273
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss6,37410,1224,095-12,959
Annual period result————
Assets24,49627,93920,59024,374
Equity12,6296,255-3,864-7,959
Current liabilities6,86711,68414,45432,333
Non-current liabilities5,00010,00010,000—
Employees0011
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents6,64212,8353033,298
Current assets21,60525,03717,30020,696
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-422-388-388-204
Labour costs00-1,494-6,495
Share capital at nominal value5,0005,0005,0005,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets2,8912,9023,2903,678
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,255-8,867-12,959—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)6,36910,1214,095-12,959
Profit (loss) before income tax6,37410,1224,095-12,959

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 8,290 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,130 EUR 0 EUR 14,253 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,790 EUR 0 EUR 41,651 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 391 EUR 0 EUR 11,998 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,959 EUR 0 EUR 20,833 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,022 EUR 0 EUR 44,215 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,950 EUR 0 EUR 29,176 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 528 EUR 0 EUR 10,626 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 10,290 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,758 EUR 0 EUR 42,415 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,698 EUR 0 EUR 14,495 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,095 EUR 854 EUR 2,079 EUR Not reported
Q2 342 EUR 0 EUR 3,294 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,125 EUR 0 EUR 18,788 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,438 EUR 0 EUR 27,960 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 370 EUR 0 EUR 3,118 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 180 EUR 27,029 EUR 2
Q4 1,472 EUR 1,475 EUR 1,443 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources