WeldMet OÜ

Registry code 16479660 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 12 Apr 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue620,194217,67661,28710,450
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss51,24437,56926,5131,272
Annual period result————
Assets161,40474,98531,5851,272
Equity116,59865,35427,7851,272
Current liabilities44,8069,6313,8000
Non-current liabilities0000
Employees6310
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents28,93810,81416,777—
Current assets59,96238,73018,573791
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,546-6,140-311-19
Labour costs-127,761-45,890-7,6420
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets101,44236,25513,012481
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods65,35427,7851,2720
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)51,47837,56426,5131,272
Profit (loss) before income tax51,24437,56926,5131,272

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,920 EUR 11,992 EUR 201,810 EUR 4
Q2 7,691 EUR 6,514 EUR 144,497 EUR 15
Q3 34,901 EUR 13,039 EUR 254,157 EUR 12

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,025 EUR 4,211 EUR 33,938 EUR 4
Q2 10,274 EUR 5,016 EUR 75,599 EUR 4
Q3 21,652 EUR 9,385 EUR 113,972 EUR 11
Q4 55,022 EUR 18,832 EUR 318,586 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,004 EUR 1,974 EUR 22,988 EUR 2
Q2 10,833 EUR 2,128 EUR 52,401 EUR 3
Q3 10,884 EUR 2,715 EUR 62,007 EUR 3
Q4 16,884 EUR 4,887 EUR 80,515 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q4 3,847 EUR 1,504 EUR 16,987 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources