Foodcourt OÜ

Registry code 16482188 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 18 Apr 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue293,088376,944260,477
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-7,0985,431-1,875
Annual period result———
Assets46,49112,53970,542
Equity2,9593,557-1,875
Current liabilities43,5328,98272,417
Non-current liabilities———
Employees011
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents41,3566,42365,264
Current assets46,49112,53970,542
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs0-13,161-17,884
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,557-1,874—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-7,1025,424-1,875
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,0985,431-1,875

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Perkop Fond OÜEstonian registry code 14293135ShareholderSource record 13506418
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 8 Jan 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 499 EUR 113 EUR 47,714 EUR 1
Q2 2,976 EUR 106 EUR 55,571 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,369 EUR 0 EUR 38,372 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,854 EUR 0 EUR 70,899 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,377 EUR 98 EUR 61,331 EUR 1
Q3 1,485 EUR 63 EUR 41,179 EUR 1
Q4 3,196 EUR 0 EUR 54,764 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,076 EUR 0 EUR 85,845 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,188 EUR 0 EUR 77,010 EUR Not reported
Q3 311 EUR 0 EUR 52,019 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 77,788 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,195 EUR 3,250 EUR 138,211 EUR 1
Q2 6,455 EUR 4,261 EUR 92,510 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,056 EUR 0 EUR 74,054 EUR Not reported
Q4 744 EUR 0 EUR 97,529 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q3 3,564 EUR 2,093 EUR 72,723 EUR 1
Q4 8,989 EUR 3,176 EUR 124,404 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources