Yankovskaya Gallery OÜ

Registry code 16482863 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 18 Apr 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue320,382121,11834,621
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss6,2501,6925,349
Annual period result———
Assets28,2098,9396,189
Equity13,2917,0415,349
Current liabilities14,9181,898840
Non-current liabilities———
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents10,3951,6364,244
Current assets25,9937,3234,990
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-855-666-300
Labour costs-16,297-13,015-10,198
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets2,2161,6161,199
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7,0415,349—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)4,4641,6925,349
Profit (loss) before income tax6,2501,6925,349

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 356 EUR 372 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 5,758 EUR 0 EUR 478,852 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 661,399 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,174 EUR 2,186 EUR 19,852 EUR 1
Q2 7,664 EUR 1,171 EUR 43,582 EUR 1
Q3 3,514 EUR 0 EUR 46,123 EUR 1
Q4 5,379 EUR 743 EUR 177,296 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,999 EUR 0 EUR 42,693 EUR 1
Q2 4,019 EUR 1,399 EUR 37,407 EUR 1
Q3 3,835 EUR 2,099 EUR 50,892 EUR 1
Q4 6,599 EUR 2,099 EUR 49,078 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,409 EUR 2,519 EUR 2,183 EUR 1
Q2 2,543 EUR 2,659 EUR 77,059 EUR 1
Q3 1,056 EUR 1,070 EUR 31,688 EUR 1
Q4 600 EUR 0 EUR 73,698 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 803 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,409 EUR 2,519 EUR 0 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources